• Galway Bay's 16th Annual

    Celtic Music Feis!

    in Ocean Shores, Washington

  • An eclectic mix of

    Musicians & Performers

    hailing from all around the world!

    See The Lineup!
  • the Celtic Music Feis is spread across

    3 Locations!

    the Galway Bay Irish Pub, the Ocean Shores Convention Center and the 8th Streeth Ale House!

    Learn More!
  • Prepare yourself for

    Days of Entertainment!

    October 14th-20th 2019

    Find Local Lodging

Opening Night

8th Street Ale House Dinner Theater

Monday October 14th

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Hank Cramer

Rick Dougherty

Carter Junction

Stefan Roland

Shows at the Galway Bay Irish Pub

October 15th - 20th

Tuesday - Sunday

Tue Oct 15th

3:00 pm - Stefan
4:30 pm - Hank Cramer
6:00 pm - Carter Junction
8:30 pm - Tony Demarco/Nancy Conescu
11:00 pm - Daimh

Wed Oct 16th

12:00 pm - Rick Dougherty
2:45 pm - O'Jizo
5:15 pm - Tony Demarco/Nancy Conescu
7:45 pm - Daimh
10:15 pm - Tony Demarco/ Ojizo/ Daimh

Thu Oct 17th

12:15 pm - O'Jizo
2:45 pm - Cul an Ti
5:15pm - Brother Angus
7:45pm - Seven Nations
10:15pm - Molly's Revenge
11:30pm - Stark Raving Plaid

Fri Oct 18th

11:00 am - Peter Daldry
12:15 pm - Biddy on the Bench
2:45 pm - Tony Demarco/Nancy Conescu
5:15 pm - Seven Nations
7:45 pm - Doolin
10:15 pm - Coming Up Threes
11:30 pm - Heavy Hammer

Sat Oct 19th

12:15 - WhiskeyDicks
2:45 - Doolin
5:15 - Seven Nations
7:45 - Stark Raving Plaid
10:15 - Coming Up Threes

Sun Oct 20th

11:00 am - Cramer/ Junction/Dougherty/ Daldry
12:15 pm - Heavy Hammer
2:45 pm - Stout Pounders / Stark Raving Plaid
5:15 pm - The Scattering w / Heavy Hammer/
to Brother Angus / Stefan / Burren Band
7:00 pm - Bold Doherty / That Irish Guy / Seastar/Kilted Man
Biddy on the Bench / Rick Dougherty / Peter Daldry

Tue Oct 15th

7:15 - O'Jizo
9:45 - Rick Dougherty

Wed Oct 16th

1:30 pm - Tony Demarco/Nancy Conescu
4:00 pm - Rick Dougherty
6:30 pm - Carter Junction
9:00 pm - Hank Cramer

Thu Oct 17th

1:30 pm - Daimh
4:00 pm - Biddy on the Bench
6:30 pm - Oliver Mulholland
9:00 pm - Hank Cramer / Peter Daldry

Fri Oct 18th

1:30 - Brother Angus
4pm - Stout Pounders
6:30 - Molly's Revenge
9pm - Biddy on the Bench

Sat Oct 19th

1:30 - Stout Pounders
4pm - Brother Angus
6:30 - Cul an Ti
9pm - SeaStar

Sun Oct 20th

1:30 pm - SeaStar
4:00 pm - Burren Band

Tue Oct 15th

7:15 - Rick Dougherty
9:45 - O'Jizo

Wed Oct 16th

1:30 pm - Carter Junction
4:00 pm - David McDonnell
6:30 pm - Hank Cramer
9:00 pm - David McDonnell

Thu Oct 17th

1:30 - Tony Demarco/Nancy Conescu
4pm - Rick Dougherty
6:30 - Hank Cramer
9pm - Brother Angus

Fri Oct 18th

2:45 pm - Carter Junction
4:00 pm - Peter Daldry
6:30 pm - Tony Demarco/Nancy Conescu
9:00 pm - The Kilted man

Sat Oct 19th

11:00 pm - O'Jizo
1:30 pm - Oliver Mulholland
4:00 - Biddy on the Bench
6:30 pm - The Kilted man
9:00 pm - Peter Daldry

Sun Oct 20th

1:30 pm - That Irish Guy
4:00 pm - Bold Doherty

Tue Oct 15th

7:15 - Daimh
9:45 - Hank Cramer

Wed Oct 16th

1:30 pm - Daimh
4:00 pm - Hank Cramer
6:30 pm - O'Jizo
9:00 pm - Rick Dougherty

Thu Oct 17th

1:30 - Oliver Mulholland
4pm - David McDonnell
6:30 - Rick Dougherty
9pm - Stark Raving Plaid

Fri Oct 18th

2:45 pm - Stark Raving Plaid
4:00 pm - Rick Dougherty
6:30 pm - Seastar
9:00 pm - Hank Cramer

Sat Oct 19th

11:00 am - Carter Junction
1:30 pm - Heavy Hammer/ That Irish Guy
4:00 pm - Whiskey Dicks
6:30 pm - Stout Pounders
9:00 pm - Brother Angus

Sun Oct 20th

1:30 pm - Molly's Revenge
4:00 pm - Stefan Roland

Performances at the Ocean Shores Convention Center

October 17th - 20th

Thursday - Sunday

2017 Irish Music Festival Small Files-1343

Main Stage

Thu Oct 17th

11:00 am - Cramer/ Junction/ Dougherty / Daldry
12:15 pm - Brother Angus/ Kilted Man
1:30 pm - Celtic Tenors
2:45 pm - Carter Junction / Hank Cramer
4:00 pm - Daimh vs O'jizo
5:15 pm - Molly's Revenge / Cul an ti
6:30 pm - Celtic Tenors
7:45 pm - Demarco/ O'jizo
9:00 pm - Doolin
10:15 pm - Cul an Ti' / Biddy on the Bench
11:30 pm - Seven Nations

Fri Oct 18th

11:00 am - O'Jizo vs Cul an Ti'
12:15 pm - Oliver Mulholland / Hank Cramer
1:30 pm - Celtic Tenors
2:45 pm - SeaStar/ Biddy on the Bench
4:00 pm - Doolin vs Coming up Threes
5:15 pm - Biddy on the Bench / Stark Raving Plaid
6:30 pm - Stark Raving Plaid vs Stout Pounders
7:45 pm - R Dougherty/ O Mulholland / P Daldry
9:00 pm - Celtic Tenors
10:15 pm - Molly's Revenge /Brother Angus/ Cul an Ti
11:30 pm - Seven Nations vs WhiskeyDicks

Sat Oct 19th

11:00 am - Molly's Revenge
12:15 pm - SeaStar/Biddy on the Bench
1:30 pm - Cramer / Junction / Dougherty / Daldry
2:45 pm - Cramer/ Dougherty/ C Junction/ Daldry
4:00 pm - SeaStar vs Cul an Ti'
5:15 pm - Oliver Mulholland/ Hank Cramer
6:30 pm - Coming Up Threes vs WhiskeyDicks
7:45 pm - O'Jizo/ Molly's Revenge
9:00 pm - Doolin vs Seven Nations
10:15 pm - Molly's Revenge/ Cul an Ti
11:30 pm - Stark Raving Plaid

Sun Oct 20th

12:15 pm - Brother Angus
1:30 pm - Burren Band/ Cul an Ti
2:45 pm - Doolin
4:00 pm - Prize Give Aways

2017 Irish Music Festival Small Files-778

Rock Stage

Thu Oct 17th

12:15 pm - Seven Nations
2:45 pm - Brother Angus
5:15 pm - Stark Raving Plaid
7:45 pm - Molly's Revenge
10:15 pm - Daimh

Fri Oct 18th

12:15 pm - Molly's Revenge
1:30 pm - Irish Dance Workshop
2:45 pm - Seven Nations
5:15 pm - Heavy Hammer
7:45 pm - WhiskeyDicks
9:00 pm - Fiddle Workshop
10:15 pm - SeaStar

Sat Oct 19th

12:15 pm - Stark Raving Plaid
1:30 pm - Irish Dance Workshop
2:45 pm - Coming Up Threes
5:15pm - Heavy Hammer
7:45 pm - That Irish Guy
10:15 pm - Stout Pounders

Sun Oct 20th

11:00 am - Cul an Ti
1:30 pm - WhiskeyDicks

2017 Irish Music Festival Small Files-1335

Session Stage

Thu Oct 17th

11:00 am - David McDonnell
1:30 pm - Biddy on the Bench
4:00 pm - Tony Demarco / Nancy Conescu
6:30 pm - Cul an Ti
9:00 pm - The Kilted man

Fri Oct 18th

11:00 am - Tony Demarco/Nancy Conescu
1:30 pm - O'Jizo
4:00 pm - David McDonnell
5:15 pm - Story Telling Workshop
6:30 pm - Cul an Ti
9:00 pm - O'Jizo

Sat Oct 19th

11:00 am - Biddy on the Bench
1:30 pm - O'Jizo
4:00 pm - David McDonnell
5:15 pm - Story Telling Workshop
6:30 pm - Brother Angus
9:00 pm - Biddy on the Bench

Sun Oct 20th

11:00 am - Bold Doherty
12:15 pm - O'Jizo

2017 Irish Music Festival Small Files-878

Ballad Stage

Thu Oct 17th

12:15 pm - Rick Dougherty
2:45 pm - Peter Daldry
5:15 pm - Carter Junction
7:45 pm - The Kilted man
10:15 pm - Oliver Mulholland

Fri Oct 18th

12:15 pm - Rick Dougherty
2:45 pm - The Kilted man
5:15 pm - Carter Junction/ Hank Cramer
6:30 pm - Vocal Improvement Workshop
7:45 pm - Brother Angus
10:15 pm - Oliver Mulholland

Sat Oct 19th

11:00 am - Singing Sea Shanties Workshop
12:15 pm - Kimberly Goetz/ Sean W
1:30 pm - Sean Nos Workshop
2:45 pm - The Kilted man
5:15 pm - Rick Dougherty
6:30 pm - Guitar Workshop
7:45 pm - Oliver Mulholland
10:15 pm - That Irish Guy

Sun Oct 20th

11:00 am - Oliver Mulholland
1:30 pm - The Kilted man